OUR PEOPLE

Pioneers in renewable energy research and technology

Our team includes specialist engineers as well as leading experts in industry, government and academia. We advise policy makers, strategists and project managers, working together to provide unique insights into the opportunities, challenges and risks involved in your given project.


Simon Franklin
Managing Director


Sydney, Australia

 

Graham Henricksen
Manager of Engineering Division and NZ Operations


Auckland, New Zealand

 

Oliver Woldring
Strategy Group Manager


Canberra, Australia

Clara Mazzone
Operations Manager


Sydney, Australia

Philippe McCracken
Principal Engineer


Canberra, Australia

Dr Muriel Watt
Principal Consultant


Northern Rivers, Australia

Dr José Zapata
Principal Energy Systems Modeller


Canberra, Australia

Dr Keith Lovegrove
MD ITP Thermal Pty Ltd


Canberra, Australia

Annie Ngo
Senior Consultant


Adelaide, Australia

 

Dr Rob Passey
Senior Consultant


Northern Rivers, Australia

Dr James Hazleton
Senior Consultant


Sydney, Australia

Joseph Wyder
Projects Manager


Perth, Australia

Julia McDonald
Senior Engineer


Canberra, Australia

Joshua Jordan
Senior Engineer


Canberra, Australia

Liam Fox
Senior Engineer


Canberra, Australia

Verna Mangabang
Power Systems Engineer


Sydney, Australia

Mani Singh
Power Systems Engineer


Canberra, Australia

Ehab Moharam
Solar Engineer


Canberra, Australia

Jonathan Kennedy
Project Engineer


Canberra, Australia

Matthew O’Regan
Project Engineer


Canberra, Australia

Susan Dedman
Project Engineer


Canberra, Australia

Matt Barrett
Engineering Draftsperson


Canberra, Australia

Nicholas Logan
Engineer


Canberra, Australia

Ishpreet Singh Chawla
Graduate Engineer


Canberra, Australia

Jacob Buddee
Graduate Engineer


Canberra, Australia

Sam Rorke
Solar Farm Development Manager


Sydney, Australia

Jason Litchfield
Finance Manager


Canberra, Australia

Adrian Sweatman
Project Manager


Canberra, Australia

Ruth Kravis
Junior Analyst


Canberra, Australia

Isobel Berwick
Junior Analyst


Canberra, Australia

Joel Davy
Digital Consultant


Canberra, Australia

Akshat Jain
Programmer Analyst


Canberra, Australia

Andrew Hall
Analyst Programmer


Canberra, Australia

Matthew Millett
Analyst Developer


Canberra, Australia